Visas

Sky Travel and Tours is the most experienced and well-established visa service facility. Most of our clients use our services to secure necessary documentations to travel destinations of their choice. We are recommended by many organizations for our accuracy, reliability, and superior customer service.

Afghanistan Visa – Requirements

  1. Original, signed passport valid for 6 months
  2. Afghanistan Visa Application Form
  3. One recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.
  4. Visa processing will take time 7 to 10 working days.

UAE Visa – Requirements

  1. Computerized Passport
  2. Passport must be attested from Directorate of Passport – Ministry of Interior Affairs MoIA Afghanistan
  3. Tazkira or National ID – must be translated to English
  4. Visa processing will take time 7 to 10 working days.
  5. Visa processing will take 1 to 2 days, if the visa is issued in the past from Sky Travel and Tours

Kingdom of Saudi Arab (Haj & Umrah) – Requirements

  1. Computerized Passport
  2. Tazkira or National ID – must be translated to English
  3. Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.
  4. Marriage certificate for couple with Translated and attested form Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MoFA)
  5. Females are required to travel with a male companion (Mahram)
  6. Male less than 40 years age is not allowed to get visa. He must be accompanied by his family.
  7. Visa processing will take time 7 working days.
  8. Visa based on packages: 14 day, 21 day and 28 days

– Normal basis will take within 30-40 days.
– On urgent basis within 12-15 days.
The following documents are required:

  1.  An endorsement letter from the candidate’s organization
  2. MoFA attested English Tazkira
  3. Passport
  4. 4 portrait photos
  5. Recent bank statement valid for at least 6 months.

Visa processing will take time 15 to 20 Days.

VISA PROCEDURE

Business visa requirement (B-3)
1- Company License
2- Bank Guarantee
3- Company letter head
4- Original Passport
5- Tazkira copy
6- Passport copy
7- Two passport size photo + filled form along with all documents
8- Insurance as per visa duration

Invitation from a company in Kazakhstan
1- Copy of invitation
2- Original Passport
3- Copy of tazkira
4- Copy of passport
5- Two passport size photo
6- Travel Insurance as per visa duration

Personal invitation from a company in Kazakhstan
1- Original invitation form
2- Original guarantee form + translation
3- Original Passport
4- Copy of tazkira
5- Copy of passport
6- Two passport size photo
7- Travel Insurance as per visa duration

Family visa requirement
1- Original marriage certificate + attested from Ministry of foreign affairs
2- Child birth certificate + translation + attestation from MOFA
3- Original Passport
4- Copy of tazkira
5- Copy of passport
6- Two passport size photo
7- Travel Insurance as per visa duration
A woman wants to travel alone but her husband is dead, visa requirement
1- Husband dead certificate + attestation from MOFA
2- Original Passport
3- Copy of tazkira
4- Copy of passport
5- Two passport size photo
6- Travel Insurance as per visa duration

A divorced woman wants to travel alone, visa requirement
1- Divorce certificate + attestation from MOFA
2- Original Passport
3- Copy of tazkira
4- Copy of passport
5- Two passport size photo
6- Travel Insurance as per visa duration

A SINGLE MAN & WOMAN WANT TO TRAVEL ALONE

1- A single man & woman can travel without any extra document
2- Original Passport
3- Copy of tazkira
4- Copy of passport
5- Two passport size photo
6- Travel Insurance as per visa duration

VISA CATEGORY
1- B-12 Tourist + Study+ Sickness
2- B-2 business especially for Afghan chambers of commerce industry
3- B-1 for invitations

B-10 personal invitation
B-8 for Afghan Kazak
B-12 multiple tourist 75 USD
B-1- B- 2- Multiple 130 USD for Business
B-3 multiple business 130 USD
B-1 Multiple one year
NOTE: those who invite someone the visa payment will be paid by the inviter…

Visa processing will take time 15 to 20 Days.

Visa– Requirements

  1. Electronic Passport Copy

Visa processing will take time 15 to 20 Days.
Singapore Visa– Requirements

  1. Form – A14
  2. Two Passport Size Photos
  3. HR Letter from office
  4. Tazkira / ID Card
  5. Electronic Passport Update

Visa processing will take time 15 to 20 Days.

The following documents are required:

  1. An endorsement letter from the candidates organization
  2. MoFA attested English Tazkira
  3. Passport
  4. 4 portrait photos
  5. Recent bank statement valid for at least 6 months

Availing visa process:

Apply Online/Offline
Visit our office or website and fill in the form.

APPLICATION PREPARATION
Your Account Manager quickly and personally reaches out to you and ensures you are at ease with the entire visa application process.

APPLICATION PROCESSING
Our team reviews and submits your documents while your Account Manager keeps you informed throughout the entire process.

DOCUMENT DELIVERY
Your Visa is delivered via secure Courier or online service.

Our clients include the following

Tourist travelers

Business travelers

Tour Operators

Travel Agencies

Corporations

Groups

Student travelers

Why We?

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited visa services are available.
Trusted.  Confidential, secure and fast.